For barrier-free use:

[Alt + 0] - To home page[Alt + 1] - To search[Alt + 2] - To main navigation[Alt + 3] - To subnavigation[Alt + 4] - To content[Alt + 5] - Contact

City Councillors since 1946

Since January 2013
Mayor Siegfried Nagl (ÖVP)
Deputy Mayoress Mag. Dr. Martina Schröck (SPÖ)
Detlev Eisel-Eiselsberg (ÖVP)
Mag. (FH) Mario Eustacchio (FPÖ)
Elke Kahr (KPÖ)
Lisa Rücker (Grüne)
DI Dr. Gerhard Rüsch (ÖVP)
 

March 2008 - January 2013
Mayor Mag. Siegfried Nagl (ÖVP)
Deputy Mayor Lisa Rücker (Grüne)
Detlev Eisel-Eiselsberg (ÖVP)
Mag. (FH) Mario Eustacchio (FPÖ) (since 13th november 2008)
Mag. (FH) Sonja Grabner (ÖVP) (since 23rd april 2009)
Michael A. Grossmann (since 12th december 2011)
Elke Kahr (KPÖ)
DI Dr. Gerhard Rüsch (ÖVP)
Mag. Dr. Martina Schröck (SPÖ) (since 23rd september 2010)
Mag. Edmund Müller (SPÖ) (14th april 2010 until 12th december 2012)
Karl-Heinz Herper (SPÖ) (24th june 2010 until 14th april 2011)
Elke Edlinger (SPÖ) (until 23rd september 2010)
Mag. Dr. Wolfgang Riedler (SPÖ) (until 24th june 2010)
Mag. Eva Maria Fluch, MBA (ÖVP) (until 23rd april 2009)
Dr. Susanne Winter (FPÖ) (until 13rd november 2008)

 

March 2003 - March 2008
Mag. Dr. Christian Buchmann (ÖVP) until 2005
Detlev Eisel-Eiselsberg (ÖVP)
Elke Kahr (KPÖ) since 2005
Ernest Kaltenegger (KPÖ) until 2005
Tatjana Kaltenbeck-Michl (SPÖ)
Werner Miedl (ÖVP)
Wilfriede Monogioudis (KPÖ)
Mag. Dr. Wolfgang Riedler (SPÖ)
DI Dr. Gerhard Rüsch (ÖVP)

 

March 1998 - March 2003
Walter Ferk (SPÖ)
Tatjana Kaltenbeck-Michl (SPÖ)
Dl Helmut Strobl (ÖVP), until 2001
Univ.-Doz. DI Dr. Gerhard Rüsch (ÖVP), from 2001
Mag. Siegfried Nagl (ÖVP)
Ernest Kaltenegger (KPÖ)
DI Franz Josel (FPÖ)
Mag. Margit Uray-Frick (FPÖ), from 2000
Mares Rossmann (FPÖ), until 2000
Dr. Peter Weinmeister (FPÖ)

 

March 1993 - March 1998
Dr. Helga Konrad (SPÖ), until April 1995
Tatjana Kaltenbeck (SPÖ), from April 1995
Mag. Dr. Wolfgang Messner (SPÖ)
Hans Pammer (SPÖ)
Werner Stoiser (ÖVP)
Dl Helmut Strobl (ÖVP)
Ferdinand Spielberger (FPÖ)
Dr. Peter Weinmeister (FPÖ)

 

March 1988 - January 1993
Dl Klaus Gartler (SPÖ), until 1990
Walter Gotschacher (SPÖ)
Richarda Kotal (SPÖ), until 1992
Richarda Mandl (SPÖ), from 1992
Mag. Dr. Wolfgang Messner (SPÖ)
Hans Pammer (SPÖ), from 1990
Dkfm. Ruth Feldgrill-Zankel (ÖVP), from 1992
Werner Stoiser (ÖVP)
Dl Helmut Strobl (ÖVP)
Dl Dagmar Grage (parteilos), from 1992

 

March 1983 - January 1988
Dr. Alfred Edler (SPÖ), until 1985
Dl Klaus Gartler (SPÖ)
Walter Gotschacher (SPÖ), from 1985
Richarda Kotal (SPÖ)
Ferdinand Sapper (SPÖ)
Johanna Jamnegg (ÖVP), until 1987
Dr. Heinz Pammer (ÖVP), until 1985
Dkfm. Ruth Feldgrill-Zankel (ÖVP), from 1987
Dl Helmut Strobl (ÖVP), from 1985
Dr. Norbert Matzka (FPÖ), until 1986
Dr. Peter Weinmeister (FPÖ), from 1986

 

March 1978 - March 1983
Ing. Isidor Blematl (SPÖ), until 1982
Dr. Alfred Edler (SPÖ)
Dl Klaus Gartler (SPÖ), from 1982
Richarda Kotal (SPÖ), from 1982
Ferdinand Sapper (SPÖ)
AIfred Stingl (SPÖ), until 1982
Dl Dr. Oskar Beer (ÖVP)
Erich Edegger (ÖVP)
Dr. Heinz Pammer (ÖVP)
Dr. Norbert Matzka (FPÖ)

 

April 1973 - March 1978
Ing. Isidor Blematl (SPÖ)
Dr. Alfred Edler (SPÖ)
Ferdinand Sapper (SPÖ)
Alfred Stingl (SPÖ)
Dl Dr. Oskar Beer (ÖVP)
Erich Edegger (ÖVP), from 1974
Franz Kaufmann (ÖVP), until 1974
Dr. Heinz Pammer (ÖVP)
Dr. Norbert Matzka (FPÖ)

 

February 1968 - April 1973
Ing. Isidor Blematl (SPÖ), from 1970
Dr. Alfred Edler (SPÖ)
Anna Puschnik (SPÖ)
Ferdinand Sapper (SPÖ)
Karl Stoiser (SPÖ), until 1970
Dl Dr. Oskar Beer (ÖVP)
Franz Kaufmann (ÖVP)
Dr. Heinz Pammer (ÖVP)

 

May 1963 - February 1968
Gustav Hainz (SPÖ)
Norbert Krisper (SPÖ), from 1967
Josef Pölzl (SPÖ)
Karl Stoiser (SPÖ)
Franz Kaufmann (ÖVP)
Dr. Heinz Pammer (ÖVP)
Dr. Ludwig Scherer (ÖVP), from 1967
DI DDr. Alexander Götz (FPÖ)

 

May 1958 - May 1963
Max Cechal (SPÖ), until 1962
Gustav Hainz (SPÖ)
Josef Pölzl (SPÖ), from 1960
Alois Schönauer (SPÖ), until 1960
Karl Stoiser (SPÖ), from 1962
Franz Jawornik (ÖVP)
Dr. Ludwig Scherer (ÖVP), from 1962
Josef Stöffler (ÖVP), until 1962
Dl DDr. Alexander Götz (FPÖ), from September 1958
Dr. Hans Benko (FPÖ), until September 1958

 

October 1949 - April 1953
Otto Möbes (SPÖ)
Alois Schönauer (SPÖ)
Franz Jawornik (ÖVP)
Hans Schmid (ÖVP)
Dr. Hans Benko (VdU)
Dr. Heimo Clar (VdU), from 1950
Georg Löschnig (VdU), until 1950

 

April 1953 - May 1958
Max Cechal (SPÖ), from 1956
Dl Gustav Scherbaum (SPÖ), until 1956
Alois Schönauer (SPÖ)
Franz Gnus (ÖVP), from 1957
Franz Jawornik (ÖVP)
Hans Schmid (ÖVP), until 1957
Dr. Hans Benko (VdU)
Dr. Heimo Clar (VdU)

 

March 1946 - October 1949
Max Cechal (SPÖ)
Josef Fekonja (SPÖ), from December 1946
Otto Möbes (SPÖ)
Alois Schönauer (SPÖ)
Anton Bauer (ÖVP), until December 1946
Franz Jawornik (ÖVP)
Franz Pratter (ÖVP

 
  • socialbuttons